Chamber 03-22 Banner Web.jpg

Venue : Musica Mundi School

Rue de la Croix 21A, 1410 Waterloo

Program

C. Salzedo - Rumba & Tango for 2 harps

Krissy Teng (17) - harp - Australia

Bujana Ameti (16) - harp - Albania

 

M. Glinka - Trio - Romance 

Andrea Lazarova (16) - harp - Bulgaria

Defne Güngör (12) - violin - Turkey,

Hoi Yuet Yang (13) - cello - China

 

J. Wieniawski - Trio op. 40, III, Allegro con Fuoco

Timothée Prouvost (17) - piano - France

Kseniia Bogomolova (17) - violin - Russia

Idil Bursa (17) - cello - Turkey

 

G. Fauré - Trio op. 120, I, Allegro ma non troppo

Cansu Naz Eris (17) - piano - Turkey

Dante Lind (18) - viola - Sweden

Derin Topgul (17) - cello - Turkey

 

W.A. Mozart- P. Quartet K. 478, III, Rondo

Damla Ece Karatas (15) - piano - Turkey

Angela de la Ossa Garcia (16) - violin - Spain

Ariadna Terol Donat (17) - viola - Spain

Derin Topgul (17) - cello - Turkey

 

S. Prokofiev - Sonata for 2 violins, II, Allegro

Nazar Plyska (18) - violin - Ukraine/Poland

Jan Calabuig Sans (14) - violin - Spain

 

M. Ravel - Mother Goose I & IV for 2 harps

Isabelle Low (17) - harp - Malaysia

Andrea Lazarova (16) - harp - Bulgaria

 

A. Corelli - Violin Sonata n° 7 op. 5 - Sarabande & Gigue

Neria Garcia Ramos (15) - piano - Spain

Wout Callens (12) - violin - Belgium

 

F. Chopin - Rondo op. 73 for 2 pianos

Mila Gostijanovic (17) - piano - France

Barbara Gostijanovic (15) - piano - France

W. Lutoslavsky - Variations on a theme of Paganini for 2 pianos

Nikita Shastakou (20) - piano - Belarus

Dobromir Dobrev (16) - piano - Bulgaria

R. Schumann - Violin Sonata n° 1, I

Nazar Plyska (18) - violin - Ukraine/Poland 

Steven Kleeven (17) - piano - Belgium

 

J. Brahms - Piano Quartet op. 25, IV, Rondo alla Zingareze

Maximilian Maisky (17) - piano - Italy/Belgium

Jan Calabuig Sans (14) - violin - Spain

Norea Quirijnen (17) - viola - the Netherlands

Emma Johanna Naegele (16) - cello - The Netherlands

 

B. Smetana - Trio op. 15 in g minor - Finale

Naomi Rofagha (16) - piano - Germany/Belgium

Sofia Florenciano Voicu (16) - violin - Spain

Hai Qing Yang (17) - cello - China

 

P. Hindemith - Oboe Sonata, I,

Michail Bogdanov (16) - oboe - Bulgaria

Dobromir Dobrev (16) - piano - Bulgaria

 

R. Schumann- Piano trio n° 3, I, Bewegt doch nicht zu rasch 

Barbara Gostijanovic (15) - piano - France

Sophie Dekeyser (12) - violin - Belgium

Hai Qing Yang (17) - cello - China

 

L. Janacek - Violin sonata, I, con moto

Antigone Hourt (18) - violin - Belgium 

Tarik Kaan Alkan (15) - piano - Turkey

 

M. Ravel - Violin sonata n° 2, III, perpetu mobile

Bade Dastan (15) - violin - Turkey

Steven Kleeven (17) - piano - Belgium

 

F. Bridge - Piano quintet, III, Allegro energico 

Tarik Kaan Alkan (15) - piano - Turkey

Nazar Plyska (18) - violin - Ukraine/Poland 

Antigone Hourt (18) - violin - Belgium

Norea Quirijnen (17) - viola - the Netherlands

Emma Johanna Naegele (16) - cello - The Netherlands

Reservations 

Book via bank transfer payment

Reservations : 02 652 01 01 - info@musicamundischool.org

Entrance : 25€

The total amount of your reservation should be transferred to Musica Mundi Shool's account n° BE93 7320 4448 5867

with a clear indication of your name, address and number of tickets desired. 

Musica Mundi School’s bank details :

IBAN Account number: BE93 7320 4448 5867

Code BIC/SWIFT: CREG BE BB

Bank address:

CBC Banque Agence de Waterloo Office Park

Dréve Richelle 159, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium

Book via Online payment

eventbrite-ticket.png