Program

With the participation of

Emile Daems - Young Faculty Member
Alexandra Ivanova - Young Faculty Member
Mikhail Radunski - Young Faculty Member
Liav Kerbel - Alumni

Official accompanist:
Luc Devos
Ivan Ruzhentsov

Musica Mundi Young Talents in Concert

Sunday 25.07.21

A. Piazzolla - Milonga del Angel

Sivan Magen - Artist in residence - harp - Israel

Benjamin Albertson (Alumni) - harp - USA

Bujana Ameti (15) - harp - Albania

Luna de Leener (16) - harp - Belgium

 

J. Brahms - Sonata n°2 in Fis minor, Op. 2, finale

Steven Kleeven (16) - piano - Belgium

 

Clara Schumann - Piano Trio op.17, III, Andante

Ori Yuval Zoref (10) - piano - Israel

Mariel Capilla Garcia (14) - violin - Mexico

Iris Gloanec Lanchec (11) - cello - France

 

E.W. Korngold - Piano Quintet op.15, Finale

Anna McCargow (20) - piano - Russia/UK

Solomon Markman (Alumni) - violin - Israel

Kira van der Woerd (16) - violin - the Netherlands

Mariya Matskevich (20) - viola - Belarus

Gabriel Guignier (15) - cello - France

 

J. Brahms - op.116, n° 3 

Ecaterina Popa (Alumni) - piano - Portugal/Moldavia

 

F. Poulenc - Clarinet Sonata, III, Allegro con fuoco

Yassine Posman (19) - clarinet - Belgium

Alica Müller (Alumni) - piano - Germany

 

L.v. Beethoven - Piano Quartet op.16, III, Rondo

Tarik Kaan Alkan (15) - piano - Turkey

Miguel Suay Longas (Alumni) - violin - Spain

Amelie Sturm (16) - viola - Germany

Hai Qing Yang (16) - cello - China

 

S. Prokofiev - Piano Concert n°1, 1st mvt

Maxim Maisky (16) - piano - Italy/Belgium

Philippe Ivanov - Official accompanist

 

G. Cohen - Trio

Benjamin Albertson (Alumni) - harp - USA

Sebastian Pilz (Alumni) - cello - Germany

José Fernando (20) - clarinet - Portugal

 

K. Goldmark - Piano Quintet, IV, Allegro vivace

Steven Kleeven (16) - piano - Belgium

Emile Daems - Young Faculty Member - violin - Belgium

Antigone Hourt (18) - violin - Belgium

Kaat Schraepen (Alumni) - viola - Belgium

Gabriel Guignier (15) - cello - France

 

E. Bloch - 1919 Suite, 2nd mvt

Xavier Rotger Bonnin - Alumni - viola - Spain

Philippe Ivanov - Official accompanist

 

V. D’Indy - Piano Quintet op.81, I, Assez animé

Tomer Domani (20) - piano - Israel

Miguel Suay Longas (Alumni) - violin - Spain

Jan Calabuig Sans (14) - violin - Spain

Xavier Rotger Bonnin (Alumni) - viola - Spain

Hai Qing Yang (16) - cello - China

 

F. Kreisler - Rondino on a theme by Beethoven

Sophie Dekeyser (11) - violin - Belgium

Ivan Ruzhentsov - Official accompanist

 

F. Martin - Irish Melodies, III, Gigue

Alica Müller (Alumni) - piano - Germany

Kristina Georgieva (20) - violin - Bulgaria

Liav Kerbel - (Alumni) - cello - Belgium/Israel

 

F. Mendelssohn - String Octet op.20, I, Allegro, Moderato ma con fuoco

Solomon Markman (Alumni) - violin - Israel

Kristina Georgieva (20) - violin - Bulgaria

Elizabeta Tomac (16) - violin - Slovenia

Kira van der Woerd (16) - violin - the Netherlands

Elias Sturm (18) - viola - Germany

Xavier Rotger Bonnin (Alumni) - viola - Spain

Thaïs Defoort (18) - cello - Belgium

Liav Kerbel (Alumni) - cello - Belgium/Israel